MSU Libraries has two collections about Princess Diana in Murray and Hong Special Collections:
This link goes to the MSU Libraries' online catalog record for the collection of paper materials about Princess Diana assembled by staff in MSU Libraries' Murray and Hong Special Collections. Contained are news clippings, periodicals, and ephemera. These materials are housed in Remote Storage and may be requested for use in the Reading Room in the Main Library lobby by clicking on the Request this Item button in the catalog entry and following the procedure for requesting materials. This material is NOT online and the materials must be used on site.
Vicky Andrews' Collection on Princess Diana
This link goes to MSU Libraries' online catalog entry, with link to finding aid, for our collection of paper Princess Diana materials held by our Murray and Hong Special Collections that were donated by Vicky Andrews, an Ontario, Canada resident. This collection is housed in Remote Storage. Contained are books, periodicals, and ephemera. Materials must be used on site in the Special Collections Reading Room. Clicking on the Request this Item button in the catalog entry will lead you to the process for requesting material for use. The books in the collection are cataloged individually in our online catalog and may be requested individually. To learn the titles of the books look at the finding aid for this Collection. Then do an Advanced Search for the individual titles in our catalog specifying location Special Collections. We do have some copies also in our circulating collection.